Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Ericksons & Friends 6:30 pm
Ericksons & Friends
Feb 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Ericksons & Friends
Reservation for: February, 1, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM Group: Ericksons & Friends Name: Kara Erickson  
Hotka 8:30 pm
Hotka
Feb 1 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Hotka
Reservation for: February, 2, 8:30 PM – 10:30 PM Group: Hotka Name: Mike Hotka  
2
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers 10:00 am
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers
Feb 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 pm
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers
Open only to LTO volunteers and their guests to use the telescopes.
3
Thompson District Astronomy Magnet Class 6:00 pm
Thompson District Astronomy Magnet Class
Feb 3 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Thompson District Astronomy Magnet Class
Thompson District Astronomy Magnet Class Lead: Scott Kindt
4
5
Heart of the Rockies 456 Class 6:00 pm
Heart of the Rockies 456 Class
Feb 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Heart of the Rockies 456 Class
Reservation for: February, 5, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM Group: Heart of the Rockies 456 Class Name: Laura Baldwin-Stout  
6
7
8
Navigators chapter 245 6:00 pm
Navigators chapter 245
Feb 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Navigators chapter 245
Reservation for: February, 8, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM Group: Navigators chapter 245 Name: Brian Shucker —
9
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers 10:00 am
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers
Feb 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 pm
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers
Open only to LTO volunteers and their guests to use the telescopes.
10
Thompson District Astronomy Magnet Class 6:00 pm
Thompson District Astronomy Magnet Class
Feb 10 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Thompson District Astronomy Magnet Class
Thompson District Astronomy Magnet Class Lead: Scott Kindt
11
BCF Meeting 5:30 pm
BCF Meeting
Feb 11 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
BCF Meeting
BCF Meeting Contact: Meinte
12
13
Mike Hotka 6:30 pm
Mike Hotka
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Mike Hotka
Reservation for: February, 13, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM Group: Mike Hotka Name: Mike Hotka  
14
The two lovers 8:00 pm
The two lovers
Feb 14 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
The two lovers
Reservation for: February, 14, 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM Group: The two lovers Name: Lorie Swisher  
15
Red-dy for Anything 6:30 pm
Red-dy for Anything
Feb 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Red-dy for Anything
Reservation for: February, 15, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM Group: Red-dy for Anything Name: Kathy Buckley  
16
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers 10:00 am
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers
Feb 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 pm
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers
Open only to LTO volunteers and their guests to use the telescopes.
17
Thompson District Astronomy Magnet Class 6:00 pm
Thompson District Astronomy Magnet Class
Feb 17 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Thompson District Astronomy Magnet Class
Thompson District Astronomy Magnet Class Lead: Scott Kindt
18
19
Broomfield High School 7:30 pm
Broomfield High School
Feb 19 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Broomfield High School
Reservation for: February, 19, 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM Group: Broomfield High School Name: Paula Seifried  
20
Ivy Stockwell Elementary 9:30 am
Ivy Stockwell Elementary
Feb 20 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Ivy Stockwell Elementary
Reservation for: February, 20, 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM Group: Ivy Stockwell Elementary Name: Emily Yenny  
oliver family 6:30 pm
oliver family
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
oliver family
Reservation for: February, 20, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM Group: oliver family Name: andrew oliver  
21
22
Astronomy Education Session 10:00 am
Astronomy Education Session
Feb 22 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Astronomy Education Session
Astronomy Education Sessions taught by John Ensworth for LTO volunteers  
Atlas Obscura Denver 7:00 pm
Atlas Obscura Denver
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Atlas Obscura Denver
Group: Atlas Obscura Denver Name: Hannah Finch
23
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers 10:00 am
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers
Feb 23 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 pm
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers
Open only to LTO volunteers and their guests to use the telescopes.
24
Thompson District Astronomy Magnet Class 6:00 pm
Thompson District Astronomy Magnet Class
Feb 24 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Thompson District Astronomy Magnet Class
Thompson District Astronomy Magnet Class Lead: Scott Kindt
25
LTO Board Meeting 7:00 pm
LTO Board Meeting
Feb 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
LTO Board Meeting
LTO Board Meeting
26
Berthoud Tiger Scouts 6:30 pm
Berthoud Tiger Scouts
Feb 26 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Berthoud Tiger Scouts
Reservation for: February, 26, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM Group: Berthoud Tiger Scouts Name: Laurel Beeken  
27
Dayspring Christian Academy; Fourth Grade 6:30 pm
Dayspring Christian Academy; Fourth Grade
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Dayspring Christian Academy; Fourth Grade
Reservation for: February, 27, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM Group: Dayspring Christian Academy; Fourth Grade Name: Toni Riemer  
28
Hammersmith School 7:00 pm
Hammersmith School
Feb 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Hammersmith School
Reservation for: February, 28, 7:00 PM – 9:00- PM Group: Hammersmith School Name: Becca Anderson  
29
New Volunteer Orientation 1:00 pm
New Volunteer Orientation
Feb 29 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
New Volunteer Orientation
New Volunteer Orientation