Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Navigators USA Chapter 59 8:30 pm
Navigators USA Chapter 59
Jun 2 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Navigators USA Chapter 59
Reservation for: June, 2, 8:30 PM – 10:30 PM Group: Navigators USA Chapter 59 Contact Name: Josh Elliott    
3
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers 10:00 am
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers
Jun 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 pm
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers
Open only to LTO volunteers and their guests to use the telescopes.
4
5
Hiatt 8:00 pm
Hiatt
Jun 5 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Hiatt
Reservation for: June, 5, 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM Group: Hiatt Contact Name: John Hiatt    
6
Blooming Littles School Age 10:00 am
Blooming Littles School Age
Jun 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Blooming Littles School Age
Reservation for: June, 6, 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM Group: Blooming Littles School Age Contact Name: Rene Prinsloo  
7
Top secret surprise birthday 8:30 pm
Top secret surprise birthday
Jun 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Top secret surprise birthday
Reservation for: June, 7, 8:30 PM – 10:30 PM Group: Top secret surprise birthday Contact Name: Matthew Rice  
8
Kharel Family 8:00 pm
Kharel Family
Jun 8 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Kharel Family
Reservation for: June, 8, 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM Group: Kharel Family Contact Name: Kiran Kharel  
9
10
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers 10:00 am
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers
Jun 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 pm
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers
Open only to LTO volunteers and their guests to use the telescopes.
11
Swanberg 8:30 pm
Swanberg
Jun 11 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Swanberg
Reservation for: June, 11, 8:30 PM – 10:30 PM Group: Swanberg Contact Name: Sam Swanberg  
12
BCF Committee Meeting 5:30 pm
BCF Committee Meeting
Jun 12 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
BCF Committee Meeting
Berthoud Community Fund Committee Meeting Lead: Meinte  
13
14
15
16
Work Project – gravel 8:00 am
Work Project – gravel
Jun 16 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Work Project - gravel
Gravel and landscape fabric project
Astronomy Education Session 10:00 am
Astronomy Education Session
Jun 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Astronomy Education Session
Astronomy Education Sessions taught by John Ensworth for LTO volunteers  
17
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers 10:00 am
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers
Jun 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 pm
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers
Open only to LTO volunteers and their guests to use the telescopes.
18
19
20
21
Perkins family 8:00 pm
Perkins family
Jun 21 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Perkins family
Reservation for: June, 21, 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM Group: Perkins family Contact Name: Angela Castaneda  
22
Girl Scout Troop 74628 8:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop 74628
Jun 22 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop 74628
Reservation for: June, 22, 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM Group: Girl Scout Troop 74628 Contact Name: Kallie Bauer  
23
24
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers 10:00 am
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers
Jun 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 pm
Observatory Reserved for LTO Volunteers
Open only to LTO volunteers and their guests to use the telescopes.
25
Riedel 8:30 pm
Riedel
Jun 25 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Riedel
Reservation for: June, 25, 8:30 PM – 10:30 PM Group: Riedel Contact Name: Erik Riedel  
26
LTO Board Meeting 7:00 pm
LTO Board Meeting
Jun 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
LTO Board Meeting
LTO Board Meeting
27
Seidens 8:30 pm
Seidens
Jun 27 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Seidens
Reservation for: June, 27, 8:30 PM – 10:30 PM Group: Seidens Contact Name: Micaela Seiden  
28
Spicka Family 8:00 pm
Spicka Family
Jun 28 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Spicka Family
Reservation for: June, 28, 8:00 PM – 10:00 PM Group: Spicka Family Contact Name: Brianna Spicka  
29
Boulder Solar Alliance REU 9:00 pm
Boulder Solar Alliance REU
Jun 29 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Boulder Solar Alliance REU
Reservation for: June, 29, 9:00 PM – 11:00 PM Group: Boulder Solar Alliance REU Contact Name: Martin Snow  
30